Saturday, October 4, 2008

Guess who has a dervish? >=(

Haha Danny has one.
Lucky bastard.

Well I mean he *did* sell his Wii for it, but I mean that was a TOTALLY fair trade.
Infact, I'm sure that that dervish is like 20x better than a mothafucking WII!

Grr its so sexy my pants exploded from excitement.
Oh, sorry.

Pictures just really don't do it justice! :D
I wish I had a Loaded board, like the VANGUARD!

^note, not mine (unfortunately)^

And guess what? I would get that same setup too. Gumballs on a flex 4 with Randals. YEAH!


Sunday, September 28, 2008

I can too do it. Shut the hell up.

Who says I can't land a plane?
Mr. Geoff says that I can't land a plane, but I should've showed him better, because I actually have hidden SUPER PLANE PILOT POWERS!
pyew pyew!

Well I was at his party and in the morning, Geoff/Jen and Matt/Jessie were sitting on the couch watching some LAMEASS movie about PIRATES.
(wtf, pirates? honestly)

I decided to go play pacific fighters on his computer, and essentially spent like an hour and a half trying to land this dumbass plane onto this aircraft carrier.
Yeah I kept crashing and I like stalled a buncha times. 
Thats probably because the game can't handle how much chinese is going into the game at once.

Well anyway, the party in all was pretty cool.
Played halo2, but mr. PALUMBO had failed to bring his xbox 360, but brought the halo 3 disc...
after like a dozen parties he still doesn't know nobody else has a 360 :P

Then there was pizza and successful pizza slappage. 
Its a simple process really, it goes like this:

Thats me on the right, and danny on the left with the pizza.
And before you ask that really is the face I make when I'm surprised.

You take the pizza, and swing it in a graceful arc into an ususpecting person's cheek.
I came up with this game on a ride to Dorney, and we had a pizza and I was like whoa
How cool would it be if we slapped people with these pizzas?

Wow, that random driver on the road definitely got it bad.
I can't believe I got that on picture too, I was afraid I wouldn't get my camera out fast enough!

haha we actually did pizza slap and get pizza slapped, and I was nice and slapped geoff pretty well with the bready side of the pizza, woo! intense.
When I wasn't expecting it, Mike just took my pizza and placed it on my wrist.

First thing I felt was ahh thats nice and warm. Wait a mothafuckin' second...

Aight, well thats all I gotta say for today, buhbye!

Saturday, September 27, 2008

Geoff's Birthday Party (possibly awesums?) and various longboard rants.

Hey guess what? Its geoff's birthday party today! whoo an excuse to hang out, play halo1/2/3 forever and longboard around his neighborhood since I'm not allowed out of mine.

O did I tell you about that yet?

apparently we longboarded down to the middleschool (IN A LAND FAR FAR AWAY) and I had to get home by dinner, which was supposed to be in like 10 minutes. So I was essentially fucked all sixteen ways, and had to get a ride back home from Danny's Mom.
Edwin b sads.
So now I'm not allowed to go outside of the neighborhood.
(which is also a steaming, mouthwatering, heaping pile of bullshit.)

On that same day, Danny was over for dinner and my mom was like:
"If you get sick on our property it our responsibility."
I think it was a speak typo? Idk with these crazy-ass chinese parents.

"I not support you ski board"
I still don't know why they call is ski board, its retarded. like they can't say the word 'skate'

"You not allow skate past 5:30"

Alright, I'm done with this ranty-bit.


So I'm going to Geoff's Birthday Party (capitalized since it is a proper noun, dur) today, aboot 6:30.
He gave an invitation to Megan, she might actually show up but I doubt it. 
Yeah yeah geoff, I know she was like "I'm not really expected to come" but you never know.
After all her love for you is unquenchable.

Mattah Palumboo says he's going to try to bring Halo 3 and his xbox 360 over, but thats like the fourth time he's said he'll bring it (to seperate party-type-deals) and he never did.
Fingers fucking crossed guys, there is a chance that this lowly halo2 party might get SNAZZEH!

Oh on the subject of snazzyness, did I mention I have a fedora now?

But seriously I do have a fedora, and it pimps the shit outta you. :D

Tuesday, September 23, 2008

Geoff so totally likes Megannnnnnn ooo0o0o0 :P

Haha totally.
Well today I spent some time afterschool to go watch the marching band and colorguard do their thing. (vanessas idea)
It was so hardcore, with their hardcore marching and hardcore flag.
I almost died of hardcore-ness.
So for the first like, half hour I hung around with matt, megan, casey, and vanessa.
O did I tell you? I missed the bus because vanessa dropped my backpack into the girls bathroom. rawr!
anyway so I stole megans phone (which was super shiny! omgs) and boy, she does talk to geoffrey.
so I changed geoffrey's contact name to Geoff <3>and Casey was like Whoaa You're going out with Geoff? 
ahahahahahahahahahah what a funny joke that would be! 
So anyway Me and Matt had like an epic dance party all over the picnic tables, and no you WERENT INVITED. 
you know, only a few, SELECT few get to go. 
I'm pretty proud, he said he'll be serving something with like, vegetable slurry: 
yeah yeah thank you, and before you ask me what photoshop tutorial I used to make that, I just want to say I didn't need a tutorial for that I'm just THAT amazing at drawing. 

Damn, I should go into graphic design. And to end the post on a completely related note:

I know right? I was thinking the same thing as you : Holy crap, I totally need to see that movie like, right fucking now.

Sunday, September 21, 2008

I'm back, and yes I'm still asian.

Hey guy(s)! Yeah I remember saying I quit at this shit.
Well apparently this shit is starting right back up again!
Dayummmm well I'm looking back at this thing and its been like, almost a year!
and in edwin-time (which is amazing) thats a long time D:

Well not much has really happened in the last year.
I took up skateboarding and longboarding, and I have to say, its INTENSE.
I can kickflip, doublekickflip(every so often), bs popshuvit, bs shuvit, fakie bigspin, fs half cab, bs ollie 180, and ollies.

And longboarding, I've gone my fastest at about 32.7mph, the last time we actually took the time to record it.

I actually started up longboarding like maybe a couple weeks after my last post in november, and started doing skateboard tricks in March.

Holy jesus this'll be a long post.

So now I'm in high school, 9th grade FO SHO.
Mishka, Geoffrey's on - and - off girlfriend has moved to Wisconsin, and is staying there for a year, leaving Geoff in a probable state of CRIPPLING SADNESS.

Us ridiculously awesome freshman got wicked-ass new lockers, big enough to like, fit people in. Crazy shit really.
Turns out they were given out in alpha-fucking-betical order, and guess what?
I seriously hate alphabetical order, it like always mocks me and reminds me of how asian I am.

So because I'm the last in the locker-lineup, us buddies formed like a crazy huge posse thing that congregrates back there.
We're like tumors, like ones that are benign but then you're like wait a second, I think its cancerous, but then its not so you're like ok, cool. but then you die.

Oh and over the summer I went to CTY Lancaster 2008, it was amazing.
Raving and wicked-ass dances (where people actually danced! my my).
People in my class were awesome yayy.

Yeah well I've got to do homework now, I gotta say thanks to emma since she really reminded me to start this thing back up.
like she googled mishka malinowski and my blog was one of the results. dayumm.

alright thats all for now, I hope to have random posts in the future.


oh and I also ditched the glasses for contacts, have longer hair, and braces.

oh and I still hate avocados.

Thursday, November 1, 2007


Thats right.

Friday, September 21, 2007

I'd Love Ayds, wouldn't you?

Here's a question. Would you rather have diet pills or enjoy Ayds?

I came across this video stumbling, and I thought it was hilarious.
Won't you join me in a laugh?
Ha ha.

The Story of the Big-Ass Oreo

Apologies for such a small picture, my webcam stinks...

And so we begin.
Me and my friends were sitting at our lunch-table, and so I pulled out a 6-pack of oreos.
Excellent, I began to fool around with them.
I took the first Oreo, pulled it in half, and stuck the half with the most cream on top of Mike's Bottlecap.
And so, we had a Oreo stuck to a bottlecap. Wonderful.
But wait! I had this amazing idea, you see.
I put another Oreo Cream half on the bottom, and I tried to see if anyone could possibly believe that It was an Oreo...
So, the next 15 minutes were spent taking apart Oreos and putting the cream onto the side of the bottle cap...
It wasn't necessarily hard, but I had to do so without any of the teachers patrolling the cafeteria finding out, So I had many awkward moments.
(i.e In the middle of taking apart an Oreo, a teacher came by, so naturally, I hid the half-completed Big-Ass Oreo into my lunchbox, and froze in place pretending to lick my Oreo.)
Ha ha, suckers, couldn't even notice.
Of course, Half of the table, perhaps 3/4ths knew what I was doing, so I was handing it out, this completely normal, one inch tall Oreo, when Mike decided "Oh, what if we slid it to the other side of the table?"
And so it came to be.
Charlie was at the other side, seeing this sweet, big-ass oreo, takes it and starts examining it, you see.
He starts to ask us what the hell it is, standing and walking and stuff, when a teacher comes by.
The teacher's like, "What are you doing?"
"Oh, some guy gave me this giant quadruple stacked Oreo"
"Well, eat it, or throw it away"
like 20 hands come up saying "Can I have it?"
So after a couple of minutes of cracking up he actually ate it, and bit on the bottlecap.
ha ha.

*the above picture is just a replica I made at home, actually, like 5 minutes ago.*

Monday, September 17, 2007

Blogger Play

Wow! I found this new addition from Blogger!
Its called Blogger Play.
Its at
They say its an "endless stream of newly uploaded pictures."

Now I can look at other people's houses, kids, and kitties as long as I want!


Chinese Noodle Soup

My dad's just amazing at cooking, you know?
Just last weekend he made us this amazing "chinese" noodle soup. I mean, what's better than a package of sausages, a box of pasta, a couple of chopped tomatoes, and scrambled egg* into four quarts of rapidly boiling water?
Yeah, and you can make it more awesome by boiling it on high for a whole f**king hour!
Like, totally!

What do you get? tasty, tasty mush! Freaking waterlogged pasta noodles that made me want to throw up...
Seriously, if you're trying to make an "American" dish, couldn't you at least find that boiling ANYTHING for an hour is bad? Especially at high... I mean, simmering is cool and all, but who really simmers a soup by boiling it?
And why must my dad calling every dish he makes Chinese?
No, its not Noodle Soup and more, its frickin' Chinese Noodle Soup. Holy $h1t.
Would that mean if some English guy made it it'd be English Noodle soup? Gah... >.<

And so ends my rant about how my dad sucks at cooking.

In an unrelated story, I've tagged most of the posts. Yeah.

Sunday, September 16, 2007

Renamed to Kick-Ass Ninjas...

Well, I felt like renaming A Bit of Everything to "Kick-Ass Ninjas!" for some reason.
Whats my excuse?
I have no Excuse.

Saturday, August 18, 2007

Oh shit.

Damn, what a mess.
Well what I tried to do today was rewire the laser receiver and the laser/LED, but it seems that the LED isn't working... :(
There are so many wires (16 I believe) that I don't think it would make a worthy glove.

It sucks, after 4 hours of soldering and rewiring...
Past midnight, it seems o.O

Ah well, I'll be working on MouseGlove 2.0 Sometime...
Otherwise I'll be working on other projects.

According to my original plan, until Geoff nagged me to make a laser housing (jk), I was going to put the optical thing on my palm... dunno how thats going to work.
Heh :)
I'll plan it out later.

Thursday, August 16, 2007

And so it Begins...

Today the MouseGlove Project began.
Most of you don't know what the MouseGlove Project is.
Hell, nobody does, save Geoff.

I've always wanted to make a Computer Mouse hack, but I never really figured what to do.
However, today, through a rare stroke of pure genius and an afterthought of even rarer, normal thinking, I decided to integrate my mouse into one of those shitload knit gloves in my closet.

Yay ^^
What was planned to happen is that I will move the optical sensor to the index finger, as well as the click trigger switch thing, so I could control the cursor through my index fingers.
Sucks 'cause, it turns out I couldn't fiddle around with the optical sensor enough to move it.
Cheapass Dell mouses really aren't as great as I thought.

Progress so far:
- Today I pried the trigger switch out of the circuit board. Unfortunately, it shattered :O
- In other news, I managed to take out the trigger switch from the mouse wheel clicker and move it where the left mouse button was.
- I thread wire through the holes where the switches WOULD be, and managed to reconnect the trigger switch to the circuit board. remote clicking, hmm?
- Success! I tested the clicker by plugging the mouse in and clicking things like the start button. It worked! Some minor connection issues though, as sometimes the wiring wouldn't connect.

- Mom's taking me to Home Depot to buy a soldering gun/iron and solder :)